PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

NAME

         

BOOTH

         

TRIBAL AFFILIATION(S)

     

     

     

     

     

Cathy Abercrombie

         

102

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Clifton Aguilar

 

176

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Janice Albro

 

140-141

 

Sisseton-Wahpeton Dakota

Sylvana Apache

 

207

 

Navajo Nation

Cheryl Arviso

 

173

 

Navajo Nation

J.P. Arviso

 

173

 

Navajo Nation

Alan Ball

 

162

 

Choctaw Nation

Nanibaa Beck

 

188

 

Dine (Navajo Nation)

Abraham Begay

 

216

 

Navajo Nation

Berdine Begay

 

321

 

Navajo Nation

Pati Belgarde

 

129

 

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa

Martha Berry

 

117

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Karen Berry

 

117

 

Cherokee Nation

Courtney Biggs

 

138

 

Cherokee Nation, White Earth Anishinaabe

Heidi Bigknife

 

211

 

Shawnee Nation

Jolene Bird

 

192

 

Santo Domingo

Tim Blueflint

 

108

 

Bad River Chippewa, Comanche

Joe Don Brave

 

127

 

Cherokee Nation, Osage Nation

Nick Brokeshoulder

 

144

 

Hopi Tribe

Jerry Brown

 

118

 

Dine

Gerald Calabaza

 

185

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Mary Calabaza

 

185

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Eva Cantrell

 

310

 

Cherokee Nation

Avis Charley

 

218

 

Spirit Lake Dakota, Navajo Nation

Berdina Y. Charley

 

321

 

Navajo Nation

Hollis Chitto

 

301

 

Mississippi Choctaw, Laguna Pueblo, Isleta Pueblo

Erna Chosa-Wilson

 

304

 

Jemez Pueblo

Dennis Chuculate

 

132

 

Acoma Pueblo, Cherokee Nation

Dan Corley

 

126

 

Cherokee Nation

Mel Cornshucker

 

169

 

United Keetowah Band of Cherokee Indians

Vivian Garner Cottrell

 

122

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Gary Custer

 

205

 

Navajo Nation

Ira Custer

 

303

 

Dine (Navajo Nation)

Mike Dart

 

190

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Leslie A. Deere

 

158

 

Mvskoke Nation

Johnnie Diacon

 

172

  

Mvskoke Nation

Sam Dimmick

 

128

 

Alaska Native Eskimo

Amber L. DuBoise-Shepherd

 

105

 

Navajo Nation, Prairie Band Potawatomi, Sac & Fox

Chase Kahwinhut Earles

 

104

 

Caddo Nation

A. Wayne "Tay Sha" Earles

 

109

 

Caddo Nation

Carol Emarthle-Douglas

 

314

 

Northern Arapaho, Seminole Nation

David Farnham

 

157

 

Lower Cayuga

Aileen Fauzey-Spears

 

300

 

Tuscarora Nation

Richard Fields

 

133

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Felicia Fragua

 

311

 

Jemez Pueblo

Bill Glass

 

168

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Ronni Leigh Goeman

 

220

 

Onondaga Nation

Antonio Grant

 

156

 

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians

General Grant

 

174-175

 

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians

Clancy Gray

 

107 & 191

 

Osage Nation

Crystal Hanna

 

181

 

Cherokee Nation

Benjamin Harjo

 

154

 

Absentee Shawnee, Seminole

Yonavea Hawkins

 

178

 

Caddo Nation

Hayden Alan Haynes

 

206

 

Seneca Nation of Indians, Kiowa Tribe, Muscogee Nation

Billy Hensley

 

130

 

Chickasaw Nation

Emil Her Many Horses

 

215

 

Oglala Lakota

Jennifer Hicks

 

146

 

Chickasaw Nation

Brenda Hill

 

208

 

Six Nations Tuscarora

Norma Howard

 

170

 

Choctaw Nation, Chickasaw Nation

Troy Jackson

 

187

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Ruthie Blalock Jones

 

214

 

Shawnee, Peoria, Delaware

Jennifer J. Jordan

 

165

 

Oneida Nation of Wisconson

Randy Kemp

 

171

 

Choctaw Nation, Euchee, Muscogee Nation

Rykelle Kemp

 

171

 

Choctaw Nation, Euchee, Muscogee Nation, Dine (Navajo)

Paul King

 

182

 

Choctaw Nation

John Knotts

 

213

 

Cherokee Nation

Linda Kukuk

 

123

 

Choctaw Nation

Charlene Laughing

 

312

 

Navajo Nation

Erecka Lee

 

163

 

Navajo Nation

Tonialia M. Lee

 

309

 

Navajo Nation

Gwen Coleman Lester

 

124

 

Choctaw Nation

Alvin Marshall

 

177

 

Navajo Nation

Marie Janelle Martin

 

159

 

Cherokee Nation

Dustin Illetewahke Mater

 

183

 

Chickasaw Nation

Dallin Maybee

 

186

 

Northern Arapaho, Seneca

Ron Mitchell

 

125

 

Cherokee Nation

Toney Mitchell

 

160

 

Dine (Navajo Nation)

Katrina Mitten

 

115

 

Miami of Oklahoma

Gary Montgomery

 

145

 

Seminole Nation

Eddie Morrison

 

111

 

Cherokee National Treasure

TahNibaa Naataanii

 

161

 

Navajo Nation

Valerie Namoki

 

119

 

Hopi Tribe

Timothy Nevaquaya

 

202

 

Comanche Nation, Chickasaw Nation, Choctaw Nation

Lauretta Newby-Coker

 

103

 

Choctaw Nation

Jane Osti

 

134

 

Cherokee National Treasure

J.J. Otero

 

142

 

Navajo Nation, Hopi Tribe

Julie Perkins

 

120

 

Cherokee Nation

Veronica Poblano

 

149

 

Zuni

Memory Poni-Cappo

 

315

 

Ft. Yuma Quenchan, Turtle Mt. Chippewa

Bob Proctor

 

131

 

Choctaw Nation

Pat Pruitt

 

317

 

Pueblo of Laguna

Traci Rabbit

 

135-136

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Monica Jo Raphael

 

302

 

Anishinaabe-Sicangu Lakota

Angie Reano

 

179

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Joe Reano

 

179

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Tama Roberts

 

152

 

Cherokee Nation

Leona Romero

 

209

 

Tohono O'odham Nation

Lisa Rutherford

 

101

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Nelda Schrupp

 

150

 

Pheasant Rump Nakota 1st Nation

Randy Secatero

 

207

 

Navajo Nation

Jackie Sevier

 

153

 

Northern Arapaho

Tyra Shackleford

 

139

 

Chickasaw Nation

Penny Singer

 

184

 

Dine (Navajo Nation)

Matagi Sorensen

 

219

 

Yavapai-Apache Nation

Spider Gallery

 

180 & 194

 

Cherokee Nation

Shannon R. Stevens

 

322

 

Laguna Pueblo, Hopi Tribe

Mark Stevens

 

322

 

Laguna Pueblo

Greg Stice

 

167

 

Cherokee Nation

Kindra Swafford

 

143

 

Cherokee Nation

Eugene Tapahe

 

116

 

Dine (Navajo Nation)

J. Bryon Test

 

189

 

Cherokee Nation

Jennifer Thiessen

 

313

 

Cherokee Nation

Julie Thornton-Brison

 

166

 

Cherokee Nation

Tony A. Tiger

 

112

 

Sac & Fox, Seminole Nation, Muscogee Creek Nation

Jon M. Tiger

 

164

 

Mvskoke Nation

Shude Victors

 

316

 

Ponca, Tohono O'odham Nations

Felix Vigil

 

193

 

Jicarilla Apache

Karin Walkingstick

 

155

 

Cherokee Nation

Kathleen Wall

 

113

 

Jemez Pueblo

Deana Ward

 

305

 

Choctaw Nation

Bryan Waytula

 

121

 

Cherokee Nation

Micah Wesley

 

151

 

Mvskoke Nation (Creek), Kiowa

Avelino Whaler

 

110

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo, Keetoowah

Jeanelle Whaler

 

110

 

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Joy White

 

106

 

Pawnee Nation

Tommy Wildcat

 

114

 

Cherokee National Treasure

Betty Willems

 

165

 

Oneida Nation of Wisconson

Ken Williams Jr.

 

204

 

Northern Arapaho, Seneca

Gordell Wright

 

137

 

Shinnecock Indian Nation

Timmy Yazzie

 

203

 

San Felipe Pueblo, Santo Domingo Pueblo

Marcella Yepa

 

308

 

Jemez Pueblo, Chickasaw Nation

Cynthia Yerby

 

306

 

Seminole Nation, Mvskoke Nation

Southeastern Indian Arts Association

 

147-148

 

 

Search for:
search